Division 2
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[11] | Sarah Brazier | AU | Mackay - Squash 52 | No | - |
[12] | Oscar Morris* | AU | Cairns Squash Club - Sportsworld Gym & Fitness | No | - |
[13] | Toby Trewern | AU | Cairns Squash Club - Sportsworld Gym & Fitness | No | - |
[14] | Paxton Cordwell | AU | Cairns Squash Club - Sportsworld Gym & Fitness | No | - |
[15] | daniel walter | Cairns Squash Club - Sportsworld Gym & Fitness | No | - | |
[16] | Preston Currie | AU | Mackay - Squash 52 | No | - |
[17] | Louis McKay | Mackay - Squash 52 | No | - | |
[18] | Kara Nash | AU | Ingham Squash Club | No | - |
[19] | James Fahey | AU | No | - | |
[20] | Chloe Baxter | Cairns Squash Club - Sportsworld Gym & Fitness | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-02-10 11:30am | Box 1: X1 | Wests - Court 6 |
Sarah Brazier [11]
|
Toby Trewern [13]
|
6-11, 1-11, 4-11 |
2024-02-11 10:00am | Box 1: X2 | Wests - Court 6 |
Sarah Brazier [11]
|
daniel walter [15]
|
8-11, 5-11, 6-11 |
2024-02-10 10:00am | Box 1: X3 | Wests - Court 6 |
Sarah Brazier [11]
|
Louis McKay [17]
|
11-9, 3-11, 11-9, 11-6 |
2024-02-10 2:30pm | Box 1: X4 | Wests - Court 6 |
Sarah Brazier [11]
|
James Fahey [19]
|
12-10, 11-7, 11-3 |
2024-02-10 12:30pm | Box 1: X5 | Wests - Court 5 |
Toby Trewern [13]
|
daniel walter [15]
|
12-14, 11-8, 11-2, 6-11, 13-11 |
2024-02-10 2:30pm | Box 1: X6 | Wests - Court 5 |
Toby Trewern [13]
|
Louis McKay [17]
|
11-2, 11-7, 11-9 |
2024-02-11 9:00am | Box 1: X7 | Wests - Court 7 |
Toby Trewern [13]
|
James Fahey [19]
|
11-3, 11-3, 11-3 |
2024-02-10 11:00am | Box 1: X8 | Wests - Court 5 |
daniel walter [15]
|
Louis McKay [17]
|
11-1, 11-4, 11-6 |
2024-02-10 10:00am | Box 1: X9 | Wests - Court 7 |
daniel walter [15]
|
James Fahey [19]
|
11-2, 11-7, 11-1 |
2024-02-10 12:30pm | Box 1: X10 | Wests - Court 8 |
Louis McKay [17]
|
James Fahey [19]
|
11-2, 8-11, 11-9, 5-11, 9-11 |
2024-02-10 11:30am | Box 2: X11 | Wests - Court 5 |
Oscar Morris* [12]
|
Paxton Cordwell [14]
|
8-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-7 |
2024-02-11 9:00am | Box 2: X12 | Wests - Court 8 |
Oscar Morris* [12]
|
Preston Currie [16]
|
11-6, 11-8, 11-4 |
2024-02-10 10:00am | Box 2: X13 | Wests - Court 8 |
Oscar Morris* [12]
|
Kara Nash [18]
|
11-8, 11-4, 11-3 |
2024-02-10 3:00pm | Box 2: X14 | Wests - Court 8 |
Oscar Morris* [12]
|
Chloe Baxter [20]
|
11-4, 11-7, 12-10 |
2024-02-10 1:30pm | Box 2: X15 | Wests - Court 7 |
Paxton Cordwell [14]
|
Preston Currie [16]
|
4-11, 12-10, 11-6, 12-10 |
2024-02-10 9:00am | Box 2: X16 | Wests - Court 5 |
Paxton Cordwell [14]
|
Kara Nash [18]
|
11-9, 11-1, 11-3 |
2024-02-11 10:00am | Box 2: X17 | Wests - Court 5 |
Paxton Cordwell [14]
|
Chloe Baxter [20]
|
11-7, 11-7, 13-11 |
2024-02-10 11:30am | Box 2: X18 | Wests - Court 8 |
Preston Currie [16]
|
Kara Nash [18]
|
11-9, 11-5, 11-6 |
2024-02-10 10:00am | Box 2: X19 | Wests - Court 5 |
Preston Currie [16]
|
Chloe Baxter [20]
|
11-8, 11-4, 11-6 |
2024-02-10 1:30pm | Box 2: X20 | Wests - Court 8 |
Kara Nash [18]
|
Chloe Baxter [20]
|
11-7, 9-11, 11-1, 11-6 |
2024-02-11 11:30am | A1 | Wests - Court 6 |
Toby Trewern [13]
|
Oscar Morris* [12]
|
9-11, 8-11, 6-11 |
2024-02-11 11:00am | B1 | Wests - Court 8 |
daniel walter [15]
|
Paxton Cordwell [14]
|
11-9, 8-11, 14-12, 11-6 |
2024-02-11 11:00am | C1 | Wests - Court 6 |
Sarah Brazier [11]
|
Preston Currie [16]
|
5-11, 5-11, 8-11 |
2024-02-11 11:00am | D1 | Wests - Court 7 |
James Fahey [19]
|
Kara Nash [18]
|
3-11, 5-11, 8-11 |
2024-02-11 12:00pm | E1 | Wests - Court 6 |
Louis McKay [17]
|
Chloe Baxter [20]
|
11-4, 11-8, 11-9 |