GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Vanessa CHIGARIRO | University of Birmingham Squash Club | No | - | |
[2] | Carli BRUHNS | ZA | AHMS | No | - |
[3] | Tayla KRUGER | Cornwall Hill High | No | - | |
[4] | Megan BASSON | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Zia DOMAN | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
[6] | Maria Mostert | ZA | Monument park | No | - |
[7] | Chris Mari DE VILLIERS | ZA | Zwartkop Hoërskool | No | - |
[8] | Amonette THERON | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Johali Hattingh | ZA | No | - | |
- | Line RUYTENBERG | Flamingo Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Janè VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | AHMS | No | - |
- | Barbara ALUSALA | St Marys High | No | - | |
- | Willemien COETZEE | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
- | Alexia MARITZ | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mia SKRBINSEK | No | - | ||
- | Louise JACOBS | Zwartkop Hoërskool | No | - | |
- | Clarine PEENS | No | - | ||
- | Naomi Smit | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
- | CARLA BOOYENS | ZA | Rietondale Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-07-01 10:00am | A3 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Naomi Smit
|
Janè VAN SCHALKWYK
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-07-01 10:00am | A11 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Clarine PEENS
|
Willemien COETZEE
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-07-01 10:00am | A14 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Johali Hattingh
|
CARLA BOOYENS
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2016-07-01 2:00pm | A17 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Vanessa CHIGARIRO [1]
|
Barbara ALUSALA
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-07-01 1:00pm | A18 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Naomi Smit
|
Zia DOMAN [5]
|
7-6, 4-6, 4-6 |
2016-07-01 2:00pm | A19 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Tayla KRUGER [3]
|
Alexia MARITZ
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-07-01 2:00pm | A20 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Mia SKRBINSEK
|
Maria Mostert [6]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2016-07-01 2:00pm | A21 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Amonette THERON [8]
|
Line RUYTENBERG
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-07-01 1:00pm | A22 | Lynnw - Court 7 |
Willemien COETZEE
|
Megan BASSON [4]
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2016-07-01 1:00pm | A23 | Lynnw - Court 8 |
Chris Mari DE VILLIERS [7]
|
CARLA BOOYENS
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2016-07-01 2:00pm | A24 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Louise JACOBS
|
Carli BRUHNS [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-07-02 9:30am | A25 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Vanessa CHIGARIRO [1]
|
Zia DOMAN [5]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-07-02 9:30am | A26 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Tayla KRUGER [3]
|
Maria Mostert [6]
|
7-6, 7-6 |
2016-07-02 9:30am | A27 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Amonette THERON [8]
|
Megan BASSON [4]
|
2-6, 6-4, 4-6 |
2016-07-02 9:30am | A28 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Chris Mari DE VILLIERS [7]
|
Carli BRUHNS [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-07-03 8:00am | A29 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Vanessa CHIGARIRO [1]
|
Tayla KRUGER [3]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-07-03 8:00am | A30 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Megan BASSON [4]
|
Carli BRUHNS [2]
|
7-5, 7-6 |
2016-07-04 9:30am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Vanessa CHIGARIRO [1]
|
Megan BASSON [4]
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2016-07-04 8:00am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Tayla KRUGER [3]
|
Carli BRUHNS [2]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2016-07-03 8:00am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Zia DOMAN [5]
|
Maria Mostert [6]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2016-07-03 8:00am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Amonette THERON [8]
|
Chris Mari DE VILLIERS [7]
|
7-6, 7-5 |
2016-07-03 11:00am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Maria Mostert [6]
|
Amonette THERON [8]
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2016-07-03 11:00am | D1 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Zia DOMAN [5]
|
Chris Mari DE VILLIERS [7]
|
6-3, 1-6, 10-8 |
2016-07-02 11:00am | E1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Barbara ALUSALA
|
Naomi Smit
|
2-6, 6-1, 10-8 |
2016-07-02 11:00am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Alexia MARITZ
|
Mia SKRBINSEK
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-02 11:00am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Line RUYTENBERG
|
Willemien COETZEE
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-07-02 11:00am | E4 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
CARLA BOOYENS
|
Louise JACOBS
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2016-07-03 8:00am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Barbara ALUSALA
|
Mia SKRBINSEK
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-03 8:00am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Willemien COETZEE
|
CARLA BOOYENS
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-07-03 11:00am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Mia SKRBINSEK
|
Willemien COETZEE
|
7-5, 1-6, 6-10 |
2016-07-03 2:00pm | F1 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Barbara ALUSALA
|
CARLA BOOYENS
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-07-03 2:30pm | G1 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Naomi Smit
|
Alexia MARITZ
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-07-03 2:30pm | G2 | Lynnw - Court 7 |
Line RUYTENBERG
|
Louise JACOBS
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2016-07-04 11:00am | G3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Naomi Smit
|
Louise JACOBS
|
6-1, 2-6, 11-9 |
2016-07-04 11:00am | H1 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Alexia MARITZ
|
Line RUYTENBERG
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-07-02 11:00am | I14 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Clarine PEENS
|
Johali Hattingh
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-07-03 1:00pm | I15 | Lynnw - Court 8 |
Janè VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Johali Hattingh
|
0-6, 2-6 |