BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Francois VAN WYK | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Reice KRUGER | Cornwall Hill Primary | No | - | |
[3] | Tiaan BARKHUIZEN | Affies | No | - | |
[4] | Kyle Erwee | ZA | Garsfontein Hoerskool | No | - |
[5] | Charl VOS | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
[6] | Jandré VILJOEN | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
[7] | William SCULLY | ZA | Southdowns Primary | No | - |
[8] | Christiaan GROVE | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | Aryan Nanda | No | - | ||
- | Heinrich IMMELMAN | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Wian CONRADIE | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Burnett STEYL | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | Ruan VAN DER LAAN | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | Michael Harding | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | Gerald Kruger | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - | |
- | Lesedi Malapile | ZA | Pine Grove Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ryan MARITZ | ZA | Krugersdorp Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Andrzej LUBASINSKI | ZA | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Wikus Boshoff | ZA | Waverley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Anrich de Kock | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - |
- | Heinrich Krugmann | ZA | TUKS Junior Squash | No | - |
- | Muhammad VALLY | ZA | No | - | |
- | Conrad Beneke | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - | |
- | Ruan MARITZ | No | - | ||
- | Leo DE GREEF | ZA | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Lukas JANSE VAN RENSBURG | Atlasville Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-07-01 8:00am | A2 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Burnett STEYL
|
Conrad Beneke
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A3 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Leo DE GREEF
|
Heinrich Krugmann
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A4 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Wikus Boshoff
|
Christiaan GROVE [8]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A6 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Lesedi Malapile
|
Aryan Nanda
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
|
Wian CONRADIE
|
6-7, 1-6 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A10 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Heinrich IMMELMAN
|
Gerald Kruger
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A11 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Ryan MARITZ
|
Muhammad VALLY
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Michael Harding
|
Ruan MARITZ
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Anrich de Kock
|
Ruan VAN DER LAAN
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2016-07-01 11:00am | A17 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Francois VAN WYK [1]
|
Conrad Beneke
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-07-01 11:00am | A18 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Heinrich Krugmann
|
Christiaan GROVE [8]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-07-01 11:00am | A19 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Kyle Erwee [4]
|
Aryan Nanda
|
6-7, 6-1, 6-1 |
2016-07-01 11:00am | A20 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Wian CONRADIE
|
Jandré VILJOEN [6]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-07-01 11:00am | A21 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
William SCULLY [7]
|
Gerald Kruger
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-07-01 11:00am | A22 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Ryan MARITZ
|
Tiaan BARKHUIZEN [3]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-07-01 11:00am | A23 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Charl VOS [5]
|
Michael Harding
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2016-07-01 11:00am | A24 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Ruan VAN DER LAAN
|
Reice KRUGER [2]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | A25 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Francois VAN WYK [1]
|
Heinrich Krugmann
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | A26 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Kyle Erwee [4]
|
Jandré VILJOEN [6]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | A27 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
William SCULLY [7]
|
Ryan MARITZ
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | A28 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Charl VOS [5]
|
Reice KRUGER [2]
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2016-07-03 9:30am | A29 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Francois VAN WYK [1]
|
Kyle Erwee [4]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2016-07-03 9:30am | A30 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Ryan MARITZ
|
Charl VOS [5]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-07-04 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Francois VAN WYK [1]
|
Ryan MARITZ
|
6-2, 2-6, 7-6(2) |
2016-07-04 9:30am | B1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Kyle Erwee [4]
|
Charl VOS [5]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2016-07-03 8:00am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Heinrich Krugmann
|
Jandré VILJOEN [6]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-07-03 8:00am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
William SCULLY [7]
|
Reice KRUGER [2]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-07-03 2:00pm | C3 | GrkTS - |
Jandré VILJOEN [6]
|
William SCULLY [7]
|
6-7, 0-6 |
2016-07-03 1:00pm | D1 | GrkTS - |
Heinrich Krugmann
|
Reice KRUGER [2]
|
2-6, 6-3, 6-10 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | E1 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Conrad Beneke
|
Christiaan GROVE [8]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Aryan Nanda
|
Wian CONRADIE
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Gerald Kruger
|
Tiaan BARKHUIZEN [3]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | E4 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Michael Harding
|
Ruan VAN DER LAAN
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2016-07-03 8:00am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Christiaan GROVE [8]
|
Aryan Nanda
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2016-07-03 8:00am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Gerald Kruger
|
Ruan VAN DER LAAN
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2016-07-04 8:00am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Aryan Nanda
|
Gerald Kruger
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-07-03 11:00am | F1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Christiaan GROVE [8]
|
Ruan VAN DER LAAN
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2016-07-03 8:00am | G1 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Conrad Beneke
|
Wian CONRADIE
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-07-03 8:00am | G2 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Tiaan BARKHUIZEN [3]
|
Michael Harding
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-07-03 11:00am | G3 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Wian CONRADIE
|
Tiaan BARKHUIZEN [3]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2016-07-03 11:00am | H1 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Conrad Beneke
|
Michael Harding
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | I2 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Leo DE GREEF
|
Wikus Boshoff
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2016-07-03 8:00am | I9 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Burnett STEYL
|
Wikus Boshoff
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-07-03 8:00am | I10 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Lesedi Malapile
|
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
|
6-3, 1-6, 4-6 |
2016-07-03 8:00am | I11 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Heinrich IMMELMAN
|
Muhammad VALLY
|
7-6, 1-6, 5-7 |
2016-07-03 8:00am | I12 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Ruan MARITZ
|
Anrich de Kock
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-07-03 11:00am | I13 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Wikus Boshoff
|
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2016-07-03 11:00am | I14 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Muhammad VALLY
|
Anrich de Kock
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-07-04 8:00am | I15 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Wikus Boshoff
|
Muhammad VALLY
|
7-6, 6-3 |
N/A | J1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
(Did not play)
|
Anrich de Kock
|
Walkover |
2016-07-03 11:00am | K1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Burnett STEYL
|
Lesedi Malapile
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2016-07-03 11:00am | K2 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Heinrich IMMELMAN
|
Ruan MARITZ
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-07-04 9:30am | K3 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Burnett STEYL
|
Heinrich IMMELMAN
|
6-4, 2-6, 7-10 |
2016-07-04 9:30am | L1 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Lesedi Malapile
|
Ruan MARITZ
|
6-0, 6-1 |