GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Lilitha NDUNGANE | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Tyrah COOK | ZA | St Marys - Waverly | No | - |
[3] | Tiana PHILIPPIDES | No | - | ||
[4] | Ané DANNHAUSER | LINDEN HOËRSKOOL | No | - | |
- | Erin MCKENZIE | Holy Rosary High | No | - | |
- | Emma Grant | ZA | Monumentpark Primary | No | - |
- | Dalitso - Jo Malunga | ZA | Groenkloof Campus | No | - |
- | Sunelle Buhrmann | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tayla WILMOT | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Dominique Bekker | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jordan Armstrong | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-10-01 10:30am | A2 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Emma Grant
|
Jordan Armstrong
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-10-01 10:30am | A4 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Dominique Bekker
|
Sunelle Buhrmann
|
6-3, 2-6, 7-10 |
2016-10-01 10:30am | A7 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Tayla WILMOT
|
Dalitso - Jo Malunga
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2016-10-01 1:00pm | A9 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Lilitha NDUNGANE [1]
|
Emma Grant
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-10-01 1:00pm | A10 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Ané DANNHAUSER [4]
|
Sunelle Buhrmann
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-10-01 1:00pm | A11 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Erin MCKENZIE
|
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [3]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-01 1:00pm | A12 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Tayla WILMOT
|
Tyrah COOK [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A13 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Lilitha NDUNGANE [1]
|
Ané DANNHAUSER [4]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A14 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [3]
|
Tyrah COOK [2]
|
7-5, 3-6, 5-10 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | A15 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Lilitha NDUNGANE [1]
|
Tyrah COOK [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | B1 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Ané DANNHAUSER [4]
|
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-02 10:30am | C1 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Emma Grant
|
Sunelle Buhrmann
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2016-10-02 10:30am | C2 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Erin MCKENZIE
|
Tayla WILMOT
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | C3 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Sunelle Buhrmann
|
Erin MCKENZIE
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | D1 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Emma Grant
|
Tayla WILMOT
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-02 10:30am | E5 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Jordan Armstrong
|
Dominique Bekker
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | E7 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Dominique Bekker
|
Dalitso - Jo Malunga
|
3-6, 0-6 |