Men's Open
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Josh Larkin | AU | Stafford Squash Club | No | - |
- | Darcy Walsh | Grace Park Hawthorn Club | No | - | |
- | Etienne Laurent | FR | No | - | |
- | Lachlan Coxsedge | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Cameron Penna | AU | Bendigo Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Tyler Hawkins | AU | Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Henry Leung | No | - | ||
[6] | Bernat Jaume | No | - | ||
- | Nathan Lindner | AU | Westerfolds - Templestowe | No | - |
- | Darcy Evans | Willoughby Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Han Seung Cheol | No | - | ||
- | Rohan Toole | AU | Thornleigh Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Alex Eustace | AU | No | - | |
- | Shahzad Khan | AU | Squash Logic Melton | No | - |
- | Umair Zaman | No | - | ||
- | Sion Wiggin | NZ | North Shore Squash Club | Yes | |
- | Naoki Hayashi | JP | No | - | |
[4] | Rhys Dowling | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | No | - |
[3] | Tsz Kwan (Alex) Lau | HK | Hong Kong Football Club | No | - |
- | Ruan Olivier | ZA | Pretoria Country Club | No | - |
- | Ryunosuke Tsukue | No | - | ||
- | Caillin Austin | Royal South Yarra Lawn Tennis Club | No | - | |
[8] | Syed Azlan Amjad | QA | No | - | |
- | Joeri Hapers | BE | No | - | |
- | Jason Turner | AU | Mulgrave Country Club | No | - |
- | Scott Galloway | NZ | No | - | |
- | Seigo Masuda | No | - | ||
- | Zac Millar | No | - | ||
- | Paddy Harrison | No | - | ||
[2] | Tang Ming Hong | HK | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-08-17 3:00pm | A2 | BSC - Court 2 |
Darcy Walsh
|
Etienne Laurent
|
11-6, 8-11, 12-14, 11-8, 11-8 |
2017-08-17 2:15pm | A3 | BSC - Court 1 |
Lachlan Coxsedge
|
Cameron Penna
|
11-5, 11-2, 11-6 |
2017-08-17 2:15pm | A4 | BSC - Court 2 |
Tyler Hawkins
|
Henry Leung [5]
|
4-11, 8-11, 4-11 |
2017-08-17 1:30pm | A5 | BSC - Court 1 |
Bernat Jaume [6]
|
Nathan Lindner
|
11-7, 11-7, 11-3 |
N/A | A6 | BSC - Court 3 |
Darcy Evans
|
Han Seung Cheol
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-08-17 12:45pm | A7 | BSC - Court 2 |
Umair Zaman
|
Alex Eustace
|
4-11, 6-11, 3-11 |
2017-08-17 12:00pm | A8 | BSC - Court 1 |
Sion Wiggin
|
Rhys Dowling [4]
|
6-11, 5-11, 9-11 |
2017-08-17 12:00pm | A9 | BSC - Court 2 |
Tsz Kwan (Alex) Lau [3]
|
Naoki Hayashi
|
11-4, 11-5, 11-4 |
2017-08-17 12:45pm | A10 | BSC - Court 1 |
Ruan Olivier
|
Caillin Austin
|
11-6, 11-3, 11-8 |
2017-08-17 1:30pm | A11 | BSC - Court 4 |
Jason Turner
|
Ryunosuke Tsukue
|
4-11, 6-11, 4-11 |
2017-08-17 1:30pm | A12 | BSC - Court 2 |
Shahzad Khan
|
Syed Azlan Amjad [8]
|
11-7, 8-11, 11-9, 7-11, 2-11 |
2017-08-17 2:15pm | A13 | BSC - Court 3 |
Joeri Hapers
|
Rohan Toole
|
11-6, 11-4, 11-7 |
2017-08-17 2:15pm | A14 | BSC - Court 4 |
Scott Galloway
|
Seigo Masuda
|
11-9, 11-3, 11-2 |
2017-08-17 3:45pm | A15 | BSC - Court 2 |
Zac Millar
|
Paddy Harrison
|
11-5, 11-5, 11-9 |
2017-08-18 12:45pm | A17 | BSC - Court 1 |
Josh Larkin [1]
|
Darcy Walsh
|
11-8, 11-6, 11-7 |
2017-08-18 12:00pm | A18 | BSC - Court 2 |
Lachlan Coxsedge
|
Henry Leung [5]
|
6-11, 11-3, 6-11, 5-11 |
2017-08-18 12:00pm | A19 | BSC - Court 4 |
Bernat Jaume [6]
|
Darcy Evans
|
6-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-1 |
2017-08-18 12:45pm | A20 | BSC - Court 3 |
Alex Eustace
|
Rhys Dowling [4]
|
11-7, 7-11, 2-11, 4-11 |
2017-08-18 12:45pm | A21 | BSC - Court 4 |
Tsz Kwan (Alex) Lau [3]
|
Ruan Olivier
|
11-3, 11-8, 11-2 |
2017-08-18 12:00pm | A22 | BSC - Court 1 |
Ryunosuke Tsukue
|
Syed Azlan Amjad [8]
|
11-9, 11-7, 11-3 |
2017-08-18 12:00pm | A23 | BSC - Court 3 |
Joeri Hapers
|
Scott Galloway
|
11-9, 11-7, 11-5 |
2017-08-18 12:45pm | A24 | BSC - Court 2 |
Zac Millar
|
Tang Ming Hong [2]
|
7-11, 14-12, 11-9, 3-11, 13-15 |
2017-08-18 8:15pm | A25 | BSC - Court 1 |
Josh Larkin [1]
|
Henry Leung [5]
|
11-5, 13-11, 3-11, 11-8 |
2017-08-18 6:00pm | A26 | BSC - Court 2 |
Bernat Jaume [6]
|
Rhys Dowling [4]
|
11-5, 11-7, 14-12 |
2017-08-18 6:45pm | A27 | BSC - Court 2 |
Tsz Kwan (Alex) Lau [3]
|
Ryunosuke Tsukue
|
8-11, 9-11, 2-11 |
2017-08-18 7:30pm | A28 | BSC - Court 1 |
Joeri Hapers
|
Tang Ming Hong [2]
|
11-9, 11-8, 11-13, 11-9 |
2017-08-19 5:30pm | A29 | BSC - Court 1 |
Josh Larkin [1]
|
Bernat Jaume [6]
|
14-12, 11-7, 9-11, 11-8 |
2017-08-19 4:45pm | A30 | BSC - Court 1 |
Ryunosuke Tsukue
|
Joeri Hapers
|
11-6, 11-8, 11-7 |
2017-08-20 3:45pm | A31 | BSC - Court 1 |
Josh Larkin [1]
|
Ryunosuke Tsukue
|
11-2, 11-7, 11-4 |