Division 2 - matrix rating 200-220
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Darren O'Donnell | AU | Ballarat Squash & Racquetball Fitness Centre | No | - |
[2] | Reece Hendy | Bendigo Squash Centre | No | - | |
[3] | Kody Harmes | Goulburn Valley Squash Club | No | - | |
[4] | Aaron Maidment | Goulburn Valley Squash Club | No | - | |
[5] | Mick Dyke | AU | Yarram Squash Club | No | - |
[6] | Michael Fatouros | MF | Tonic Squash and Gym | No | - |
[7] | Himanshu Sarin | Mulgrave Country Club | No | - | |
[8] | Connor Kent | AU | Ballarat Squash & Racquetball Fitness Centre | No | - |
- | Bevin Sturm | AU | Hibiscus Squash & Volleyball Centre | No | - |
- | Rivi Liyanage | LK | Monash University Squash Club | No | - |
- | Tom Dimitrievski | Mulgrave Country Club | No | - | |
- | Charlie Robertson | Corio Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Tim Funge | MCC Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Greg Murphy | AU | Benalla Squash Club | No | - |
- | Paolo Cosenza | No | - | ||
- | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-08-19 8:00am | A1 | BSC - Court 5 |
Darren O'Donnell [1]
|
Greg Murphy
|
11-4, 11-9, 11-5 |
2017-08-19 7:30am | A2 | BSC - Court 5 |
Reece Hendy [2]
|
Paolo Cosenza
|
11-8, 5-11, 10-12, 1-11 |
2017-08-19 8:00am | A3 | BSC - Court 7 |
Kody Harmes [3]
|
Charlie Robertson
|
11-6, 11-5, 11-5 |
2017-08-19 8:30am | A4 | BSC - Court 1 |
Aaron Maidment [4]
|
Tom Dimitrievski
|
11-4, 11-3, 11-6 |
2017-08-19 8:00am | A5 | BSC - Court 1 |
Mick Dyke [5]
|
Tim Funge
|
12-10, 9-11, 11-9, 12-14, 9-11 |
2017-08-19 8:00am | A6 | BSC - Court 3 |
Michael Fatouros [6]
|
Rivi Liyanage
|
11-7, 7-11, 11-6, 11-7 |
2017-08-19 8:30am | A7 | BSC - Court 4 |
Himanshu Sarin [7]
|
Bevin Sturm
|
12-10, 10-12, 13-11, 11-5 |
2017-08-18 9:00pm | A8 | BSC - Court 1 |
Connor Kent [8]
|
Chris Armstrong
|
11-2, 11-8, 12-10 |
2017-08-19 12:30pm | A9 | BSC - Court 4 |
Darren O'Donnell [1]
|
Connor Kent [8]
|
8-11, 11-9, 11-6, 5-11, 11-8 Normal |
2017-08-19 12:30pm | A10 | BSC - Court 5 |
Paolo Cosenza
|
Himanshu Sarin [7]
|
9-11, 6-11, 13-11, 6-11 |
2017-08-19 12:30pm | A11 | BSC - Court 6 |
Kody Harmes [3]
|
Michael Fatouros [6]
|
11-8, 11-6, 11-5 |
2017-08-19 12:30pm | A12 | BSC - Court 7 |
Aaron Maidment [4]
|
Tim Funge
|
11-7, 11-7, 11-5 |
2017-08-19 11:30am | A13 | BSC - Court 6 |
Chris Armstrong
|
Greg Murphy
|
11-8, 11-9, 8-11, 6-11, 2-11 |
2017-08-19 1:00pm | A14 | BSC - Court 2 |
Bevin Sturm
|
Reece Hendy [2]
|
11-9, 11-9, 3-11, 10-12, 10-12 |
2017-08-19 1:00pm | A15 | BSC - Court 3 |
Rivi Liyanage
|
Charlie Robertson
|
11-9, 11-6, 5-11, 4-11, 6-11 |
2017-08-19 1:00pm | A16 | BSC - Court 4 |
Mick Dyke [5]
|
Tom Dimitrievski
|
9-11, 11-9, 14-12, 13-15, 12-10 |
2017-08-19 5:30pm | A17 | BSC - Court 2 |
Darren O'Donnell [1]
|
Aaron Maidment [4]
|
11-5, 9-11, 2-11, 11-7, 9-11 |
2017-08-19 5:00pm | A18 | BSC - Court 6 |
Himanshu Sarin [7]
|
Kody Harmes [3]
|
11-9, 9-11, 8-11, 11-7, 11-7 |
2017-08-19 5:30pm | A19 | BSC - Court 4 |
Tim Funge
|
Connor Kent [8]
|
7-11, 6-11, 15-17 |
2017-08-19 5:00pm | A20 | BSC - Court 5 |
Michael Fatouros [6]
|
Paolo Cosenza
|
11-7, 11-8, 11-4 |
2017-08-19 4:30pm | A21 | BSC - Court 6 |
Greg Murphy
|
Mick Dyke [5]
|
7-11, 9-11, 10-12 |
2017-08-19 3:00pm | A22 | BSC - Court 7 |
Reece Hendy [2]
|
Charlie Robertson
|
11-6, 11-6, 3-11, 6-11, 8-11 |
2017-08-20 8:00am | A23 | BSC - Court 1 |
Tom Dimitrievski
|
Chris Armstrong
|
6-11, 10-12, 6-11 |
2017-08-20 8:00am | A24 | BSC - Court 2 |
Rivi Liyanage
|
Bevin Sturm
|
10-12, 11-5, 11-8, 7-11, 11-6 |
2017-08-20 12:00pm | A25 | BSC - Court 7 |
Aaron Maidment [4]
|
Himanshu Sarin [7]
|
9-11, 11-6, 11-9, 8-11, 5-11 |
2017-08-20 11:30am | A26 | BSC - Court 1 |
Kody Harmes [3]
|
Darren O'Donnell [1]
|
9-11, 6-11, 11-4, 7-11 |
2017-08-20 12:00pm | A27 | BSC - Court 2 |
Connor Kent [8]
|
Michael Fatouros [6]
|
11-8, 9-11, 12-10, 13-15, 11-9 |
2017-08-20 12:00pm | A28 | BSC - Court 3 |
Paolo Cosenza
|
Tim Funge
|
11-9, 11-6, 8-11, 11-3 |
2017-08-20 12:00pm | A29 | BSC - Court 4 |
Mick Dyke [5]
|
Charlie Robertson
|
11-5, 11-1, 11-3 |
2017-08-20 11:30am | A30 | BSC - Court 6 |
Reece Hendy [2]
|
Greg Murphy
|
11-4, 11-9, 12-10 |
2017-08-20 12:00pm | A31 | BSC - Court 6 |
Chris Armstrong
|
Rivi Liyanage
|
11-9, 8-11, 6-11, 11-3, 2-11 |
2017-08-20 12:30pm | A32 | BSC - Court 7 |
Bevin Sturm
|
Tom Dimitrievski
|
11-9, 7-11, 9-11, 4-11 |