GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Amelie VAN ZYL | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
[2] | Sascha HETZ | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[3] | Isabella DU TOIT | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Nobuhle Zungu | ZA | No | - | |
- | Tasmiyah Bhamjee | ZA | Avianto Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Eden Lamb | Ferndale Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kristin Brown | ZA | Kingsmead College for Girls | No | - |
- | Ida Friberg | SE | Dainfern Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ronel HATTINGH | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kayla Eibl | ZA | No | - | |
- | SADIE TOLKEN | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-09-23 9:15am | A2 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Eden Lamb
|
Ronel HATTINGH
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-09-23 9:15am | A4 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Tasmiyah Bhamjee
|
SADIE TOLKEN
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-09-23 9:15am | A7 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Ida Friberg
|
Kayla Eibl
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-09-23 11:45am | A9 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Amelie VAN ZYL [1]
|
Ronel HATTINGH
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-09-23 1:00pm | A10 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Nobuhle Zungu [4]
|
SADIE TOLKEN
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-09-23 1:00pm | A11 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Kristin Brown
|
Isabella DU TOIT [3]
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-12 |
2017-09-23 1:00pm | A12 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Ida Friberg
|
Sascha HETZ [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-09-24 10:30am | A13 | EPTC - Court 8 |
Amelie VAN ZYL [1]
|
Nobuhle Zungu [4]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2017-09-24 10:30am | A14 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Isabella DU TOIT [3]
|
Sascha HETZ [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-09-25 9:15am | A15 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Amelie VAN ZYL [1]
|
Sascha HETZ [2]
|
1-6, 6-7(1) |
2017-09-25 9:15am | B1 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Nobuhle Zungu [4]
|
Isabella DU TOIT [3]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-09-24 10:30am | C1 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Ronel HATTINGH
|
SADIE TOLKEN
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2017-09-24 10:30am | C2 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Kristin Brown
|
Ida Friberg
|
3-6, 6-4, 7-10 |
2017-09-25 9:15am | C3 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Ronel HATTINGH
|
Ida Friberg
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-09-25 9:15am | D1 | EPTC - Court 1 |
SADIE TOLKEN
|
Kristin Brown
|
5-7, 6-1, 11-9 |
2017-09-24 10:30am | E5 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Eden Lamb
|
Tasmiyah Bhamjee
|
3-6, 7-5, 2-10 |
2017-09-25 9:15am | E7 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Tasmiyah Bhamjee
|
Kayla Eibl
|
1-6, 0-6 |