GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Suzanie PRETORIUS | ZA | Bothaville Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | MBALI LANGA | No | - | ||
[3] | Sarah MILLARD | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Martina GARNEVSKA | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jolandi van der Merwe | Ben Vorster High | No | - | |
- | Elanie BRAND | ZA | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Michelle BOSHOFF | ZA | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Thanica GAGIANO | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Lois VAN RENSBURG | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
- | Annika GERTENBACH | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Isabella VENTER | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Zia Hoppe | ZA | Uplands College | No | - |
- | Maneo SHAKWANE | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | No | - |
- | Nadia Van den Heever | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-09-30 10:30am | A2 | NST - Court 1 |
Annika GERTENBACH
|
Michelle BOSHOFF
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-09-30 10:30am | A3 | NST - Court 2 |
Sarah MILLARD [3]
|
Zia Hoppe
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-09-30 10:30am | A4 | NST - Court 3 |
Jolandi van der Merwe
|
Elanie BRAND
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-09-30 10:30am | A5 | NST - Court 4 |
Isabella VENTER
|
Lois VAN RENSBURG
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-09-30 10:30am | A6 | NST - Court 5 |
Maneo SHAKWANE
|
Martina GARNEVSKA [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-09-30 10:30am | A7 | NST - Court 6 |
Nadia Van den Heever
|
Thanica GAGIANO
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-09-30 1:00pm | A9 | NST - Court 9 |
Suzanie PRETORIUS [1]
|
Annika GERTENBACH
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-09-30 2:15pm | A10 | NST - Court 1 |
Sarah MILLARD [3]
|
Elanie BRAND
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2017-09-30 2:15pm | A11 | NST - Court 2 |
Isabella VENTER
|
Martina GARNEVSKA [4]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-09-30 2:15pm | A12 | NST - Court 3 |
Thanica GAGIANO
|
MBALI LANGA [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-10-01 10:30am | A13 | NST - Court 4 |
Suzanie PRETORIUS [1]
|
Elanie BRAND
|
6-4, 2-6, 3-6 |
2017-10-01 10:30am | A14 | NST - Court 5 |
Isabella VENTER
|
MBALI LANGA [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-10-02 9:15am | A15 | NST - Court 2 |
Elanie BRAND
|
MBALI LANGA [2]
|
3-6, 6-4, 6-2 |
2017-10-02 9:15am | B1 | NST - Court 3 |
Suzanie PRETORIUS [1]
|
Isabella VENTER
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2017-10-01 10:30am | C1 | NST - Court 6 |
Annika GERTENBACH
|
Sarah MILLARD [3]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2017-10-01 10:30am | C2 | NST - Court 7 |
Martina GARNEVSKA [4]
|
Thanica GAGIANO
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-10-02 9:15am | C3 | NST - Court 4 |
Sarah MILLARD [3]
|
Martina GARNEVSKA [4]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2017-10-02 9:15am | D1 | NST - Court 5 |
Annika GERTENBACH
|
Thanica GAGIANO
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-09-30 2:15pm | E2 | NST - Court 4 |
Zia Hoppe
|
Jolandi van der Merwe
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-8 |
2017-09-30 2:15pm | E3 | NST - Court 5 |
Lois VAN RENSBURG
|
Maneo SHAKWANE
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2017-10-01 10:30am | E5 | NST - Court 8 |
Michelle BOSHOFF
|
Zia Hoppe
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-10-01 10:30am | E6 | NST - Court 9 |
Lois VAN RENSBURG
|
Nadia Van den Heever
|
6-1, 7-6 |
2017-10-02 9:15am | E7 | NST - Court 6 |
Michelle BOSHOFF
|
Lois VAN RENSBURG
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2017-10-02 9:15am | F1 | NST - Court 7 |
Zia Hoppe
|
Nadia Van den Heever
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2017-10-01 11:45am | G3 | NST - Court 1 |
Jolandi van der Merwe
|
Maneo SHAKWANE
|
6-3, 6-3 |