GD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Korona RUGARA | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | Carli Kruger | No | - |
[1] | Carli Kruger | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Korona RUGARA | No | - | |
[2] | Ashtyn CASON | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | No | - |
[2] | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | ZA | Ashtyn CASON | No | - | |
[3] | Nina SCHIMPER | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Mia SCHIMPER | No | - | |
[3] | Mia SCHIMPER | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Nina SCHIMPER | No | - | |
[4] | Jahnie VAN ZYL | Mooirivier Laerskool | MariLouise VAN ZYL | No | - | |
[4] | MariLouise VAN ZYL | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | Jahnie VAN ZYL | No | - | |
- | Karmen Schilz | ZA | AHMS | Madison Ann EDWARDS | No | - |
- | Sasha Natalie Chimedza | Benoni Tennis Club | Nicola Janse van Rensburg | No | - | |
- | Chloe Loots | ZA | Constantia Primary | Izabella Lubasinski | No | - |
- | Amike BOTHA | ZA | Menlopark High | Emma OLSEN | No | - |
- | Morgan JORDAAN | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | Gia FINE | No | - |
- | Annemie Pretorius | Rustenburg High | Mignon Van Wyk | No | - | |
- | Tenise van der Linde | ZA | Rustenburg Primary | Charne Mulder | No | - |
- | Madison Ann EDWARDS | German Country Club | Karmen Schilz | No | - | |
- | Almé VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Rune Van Wyk | No | - |
- | Gia FINE | ZA | King David Linksfield | Morgan JORDAAN | No | - |
- | Corne VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Danielle CHAPMAN | No | - | |
- | Rune Van Wyk | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Almé VAN SCHALKWYK | No | - |
- | Izabella Lubasinski | Northmead Tennis Club | Chloe Loots | No | - | |
- | Danielle CHAPMAN | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | Corne VAN SCHALKWYK | No | - |
- | OWETHU MAKHANYA | ZA | Cornelia Roux | No | - | |
- | Mignon Van Wyk | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | Annemie Pretorius | No | - |
- | Cornelia Roux | OWETHU MAKHANYA | No | - | ||
- | Nicola Janse van Rensburg | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | Sasha Natalie Chimedza | No | - |
- | Emma OLSEN | ZA | Amike BOTHA | No | - | |
- | Charne Mulder | ZA | Tenise van der Linde | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-01-13 2:15pm | A2 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK
Danielle CHAPMAN
|
Karmen Schilz
Madison Ann EDWARDS
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2018-01-13 2:15pm | A3 | Tuks - Court 10 |
MariLouise VAN ZYL [4]
Jahnie VAN ZYL [4]
|
Mignon Van Wyk
Annemie Pretorius
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-01-13 2:15pm | A4 | Tuks - Court 11 |
OWETHU MAKHANYA
Cornelia Roux
|
Sasha Natalie Chimedza
Nicola Janse van Rensburg
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2018-01-13 2:15pm | A5 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
Rune Van Wyk
|
Charne Mulder
Tenise van der Linde
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-01-13 2:15pm | A6 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Chloe Loots
Izabella Lubasinski
|
Mia SCHIMPER [3]
Nina SCHIMPER [3]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-01-13 2:15pm | A7 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Amike BOTHA
Emma OLSEN
|
Morgan JORDAAN
Gia FINE
|
6-2, 6-7, 10-8 |
2018-01-14 12:30pm | A9 | BELG - Belgrave 1 |
Korona RUGARA [1]
Carli Kruger [1]
|
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK
Danielle CHAPMAN
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | A10 | BELG - Belgrave 2 |
MariLouise VAN ZYL [4]
Jahnie VAN ZYL [4]
|
OWETHU MAKHANYA
Cornelia Roux
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-01-14 12:30pm | A11 | BELG - Belgrave 3 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
Rune Van Wyk
|
Mia SCHIMPER [3]
Nina SCHIMPER [3]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
N/A | A12 | BELG - Belgrave 4 |
Amike BOTHA
Emma OLSEN
|
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [2]
Ashtyn CASON [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-01-15 11:45am | A13 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Korona RUGARA [1]
Carli Kruger [1]
|
MariLouise VAN ZYL [4]
Jahnie VAN ZYL [4]
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-7 |
2018-01-15 11:45am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Mia SCHIMPER [3]
Nina SCHIMPER [3]
|
Amike BOTHA
Emma OLSEN
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-7 |
2018-01-15 3:15pm | A15 | GrkTS - |
Korona RUGARA [1]
Carli Kruger [1]
|
Mia SCHIMPER [3]
Nina SCHIMPER [3]
|
6-3, 6-0 |