MS Qualifying
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Matthew GILLMER | Witfield Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Alec DOS SANTOS | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[3] | Derian JANEKE | ZA | Hoer Tegniese Skool Middelburg | No | - |
[4] | Anant BHIKA | Ahs High | No | - | |
[5] | Luan BOSCH | ZA | Cornwall Hill Primary | No | - |
[6] | Lethabo MALOPE | TuksSport Groenkloof Campus | No | - | |
[7] | Japie LUBBE | ZA | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Wilhelm MARAIS | ZA | No | - | |
- | ubey bique | MZ | Yes | Jaco Cornelius | |
- | Llewellyn COX | Weltevreden Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Joash NAICKER | ZA | Southdowns Primary | No | - |
- | Andre Hartman | Lichtenburg High | No | - | |
- | Vian NELSON | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Lukas Hauser | DE | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Philip FOUCHE | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Bradley MILTON | Killarney Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Luke CLIFTON | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Chukwuemeka MORDI | NG | No | - | |
- | Sasha MULLER | ZA | No | - | |
- | EMILE BOTHA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Lionel Jarrard | Koedoepark Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | HP LUUS | Lynnwood Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Neo MASHABA | Atteridgevile Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Bashimane Leshaba | ZA | Atteridgevile Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Zack LABUSCHAGNE | Proteapark Tennisklub | No | - | |
- | Reinhard Pelser | ZA | Irene Country Club Tennis | No | - |
- | Kganya RANAMANE | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - |
- | Robert Conrad Rewolinski | No | - | ||
- | Mathew Shaw | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Willem Brink | ZA | No | - | |
- | Muzi Mabena | ZA | No | - | |
- | Renier Van der Merwe | No | - | ||
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Jaco Cornelius | Rustenburg High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-01-11 8:00am | A1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Matthew GILLMER [1]
|
Lionel Jarrard
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-11 8:00am | A2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Willem Brink
|
Renier Van der Merwe
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-01-11 8:00am | A3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Mathew Shaw
|
Philip FOUCHE
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-01-11 8:00am | A4 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Bradley MILTON
|
Japie LUBBE [7]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-01-11 8:00am | A5 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Derian JANEKE [3]
|
Kganya RANAMANE
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-01-11 8:00am | A6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Luke CLIFTON
|
Llewellyn COX
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-11 8:00am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Bashimane Leshaba
|
Muzi Mabena
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2018-01-11 8:00am | A8 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Reinhard Pelser
|
Luan BOSCH [5]
|
6-7, 6-4, 6-1 |
2018-01-11 8:00am | A9 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Wilhelm MARAIS [8]
|
Vian NELSON
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-01-11 8:00am | A10 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Chukwuemeka MORDI
|
ubey bique
|
6-1, 7-6 |
2018-01-11 8:00am | A11 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
HP LUUS
|
Sasha MULLER
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-11 8:00am | A12 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Robert Conrad Rewolinski
|
Anant BHIKA [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-01-11 8:00am | A13 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Lethabo MALOPE [6]
|
Lukas Hauser
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-01-11 8:00am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Joash NAICKER
|
Zack LABUSCHAGNE
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-11 8:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
EMILE BOTHA
|
Andre Hartman
|
6-4, 2-6, 6-2 |
2018-01-11 8:00am | A16 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Neo MASHABA
|
Alec DOS SANTOS [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-11 10:30am | A17 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Lionel Jarrard
|
Renier Van der Merwe
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2018-01-11 10:30am | A18 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Philip FOUCHE
|
Bradley MILTON
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2018-01-11 10:30am | A19 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Derian JANEKE [3]
|
Llewellyn COX
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-01-11 10:30am | A20 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Bashimane Leshaba
|
Reinhard Pelser
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-01-11 10:30am | A21 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Wilhelm MARAIS [8]
|
Chukwuemeka MORDI
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-01-11 10:30am | A22 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Sasha MULLER
|
Anant BHIKA [4]
|
6-1, 7-6 |
2018-01-11 10:30am | A23 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Lethabo MALOPE [6]
|
Zack LABUSCHAGNE
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2018-01-11 10:30am | A24 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
EMILE BOTHA
|
Alec DOS SANTOS [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
TBD | D1 | - |
|
|
|
2018-01-12 10:30am | E1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Renier Van der Merwe
|
Bradley MILTON
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2018-01-12 10:30am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Llewellyn COX
|
Bashimane Leshaba
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-01-12 10:30am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Chukwuemeka MORDI
|
Anant BHIKA [4]
|
6-4, 1-6, 10-6 |
2018-01-12 10:30am | E4 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Zack LABUSCHAGNE
|
EMILE BOTHA
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-01-13 9:15am | E5 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Renier Van der Merwe
|
Llewellyn COX
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-01-13 9:15am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Chukwuemeka MORDI
|
EMILE BOTHA
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-01-14 9:15am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Renier Van der Merwe
|
EMILE BOTHA
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-01-14 9:15am | F1 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Llewellyn COX
|
Chukwuemeka MORDI
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-01-13 9:15am | G1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Bradley MILTON
|
Bashimane Leshaba
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2018-01-13 9:15am | G2 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Anant BHIKA [4]
|
Zack LABUSCHAGNE
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-1 |
2018-01-14 9:15am | G3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Bradley MILTON
|
Anant BHIKA [4]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2018-01-14 9:15am | H1 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Bashimane Leshaba
|
Zack LABUSCHAGNE
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2018-01-11 10:30am | I1 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Matthew GILLMER [1]
|
Willem Brink
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-01-11 10:30am | I2 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Mathew Shaw
|
Japie LUBBE [7]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-01-11 10:30am | I3 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Kganya RANAMANE
|
Luke CLIFTON
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-01-11 10:30am | I4 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Muzi Mabena
|
Luan BOSCH [5]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-11 10:30am | I5 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Vian NELSON
|
ubey bique
|
4-6, 7-5, 6-4 |
2018-01-11 11:45am | I6 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
HP LUUS
|
Robert Conrad Rewolinski
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-01-11 11:45am | I7 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Lukas Hauser
|
Joash NAICKER
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2018-01-11 11:45am | I8 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Andre Hartman
|
Neo MASHABA
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2018-01-12 10:30am | I9 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Matthew GILLMER [1]
|
Japie LUBBE [7]
|
3-6, 6-1, 6-10 |
2018-01-12 10:30am | I10 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Kganya RANAMANE
|
Luan BOSCH [5]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-12 10:30am | I11 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Vian NELSON
|
HP LUUS
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-01-12 10:30am | I12 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Lukas Hauser
|
Neo MASHABA
|
1-6, 6-7 |
2018-01-13 9:15am | I13 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Japie LUBBE [7]
|
Luan BOSCH [5]
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2018-01-13 9:15am | I14 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
HP LUUS
|
Neo MASHABA
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-01-14 9:15am | I15 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Japie LUBBE [7]
|
HP LUUS
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2018-01-14 9:15am | J1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Luan BOSCH [5]
|
Neo MASHABA
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-01-13 11:45am | K1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Matthew GILLMER [1]
|
Kganya RANAMANE
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2018-01-13 11:45am | K2 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Vian NELSON
|
Lukas Hauser
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-14 9:15am | K3 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Matthew GILLMER [1]
|
Lukas Hauser
|
6-0, 6-1 |
N/A | L1 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Kganya RANAMANE
(Did not play)
|
Vian NELSON
|
Walkover |
2018-01-12 10:30am | M1 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Willem Brink
|
Mathew Shaw
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-12 10:30am | M2 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Luke CLIFTON
|
Muzi Mabena
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-01-12 10:30am | M3 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
ubey bique
|
Robert Conrad Rewolinski
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-01-12 10:30am | M4 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Joash NAICKER
|
Andre Hartman
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-13 9:15am | M5 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Mathew Shaw
|
Luke CLIFTON
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2018-01-13 9:15am | M6 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
ubey bique
|
Andre Hartman
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-14 9:15am | M7 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Mathew Shaw
|
Andre Hartman
|
1-6, 6-3, 10-8 |
N/A | N1 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Luke CLIFTON
|
ubey bique
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-01-13 9:15am | O1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Willem Brink
|
Muzi Mabena
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-01-13 9:15am | O2 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Robert Conrad Rewolinski
|
Joash NAICKER
|
6-7, 0-6 |
2018-01-14 9:15am | O3 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Willem Brink
|
Joash NAICKER
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2018-01-14 9:15am | P1 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Muzi Mabena
|
Robert Conrad Rewolinski
|
6-4, 0-6, 11-9 |