BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Alexander Hristov | ZA | No | - | |
[2] | Brendan O 'Reilly | ZA | Laerskool Pietersburg Oos | No | - |
[3] | Aadil Vally | ZA | No | - | |
[4] | Quentin Nakano | St Stithians Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Noah Oppenberg | ZA | No | - | |
- | Josua Markram | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Jayden SUMMERS | Midstream College | No | - | |
- | Aidan Goralsky | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
- | TJ Chuene | ZA | Lebowakgomo Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jaco DANNHAUSER | Laerskool Fairland | No | - | |
- | Moeketsi MOKETE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
- | Arjun Bajwa | ZA | No | - | |
- | Rynard VAN DER LAAN | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Janco William Faure | No | - | ||
- | Connor ARMSTRONG | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - |
- | Nathan TSAURA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-09-09 9:30am | A1 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Alexander Hristov [1]
|
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-09-09 9:30am | A2 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Moeketsi MOKETE
|
Josua Markram
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-09-09 9:30am | A3 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Aadil Vally [3]
|
Janco William Faure
|
6-3, 6-2 |
N/A | A4 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Arjun Bajwa
(Did not play)
|
TJ Chuene
|
Walkover |
2018-09-09 9:30am | A5 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Jaco DANNHAUSER
|
Jayden SUMMERS
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-09-09 9:30am | A6 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Rynard VAN DER LAAN
|
Quentin Nakano [4]
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-5 |
2018-09-09 9:30am | A7 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Noah Oppenberg
|
Nathan TSAURA
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-09-09 9:30am | A8 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Aidan Goralsky
|
Brendan O 'Reilly [2]
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2018-09-09 12:30pm | A9 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Alexander Hristov [1]
|
Moeketsi MOKETE
|
6-2, 1-6, 10-6 |
2018-09-09 12:30pm | A10 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Aadil Vally [3]
|
TJ Chuene
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-09-09 12:30pm | A11 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Jayden SUMMERS
|
Rynard VAN DER LAAN
|
6-2, 2-6, 10-7 |
2018-09-09 12:30pm | A12 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Nathan TSAURA
|
Brendan O 'Reilly [2]
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2018-09-15 9:30am | A13 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Alexander Hristov [1]
|
Aadil Vally [3]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-09-15 9:30am | A14 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Jayden SUMMERS
|
Brendan O 'Reilly [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-09-16 8:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Alexander Hristov [1]
|
Brendan O 'Reilly [2]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
N/A | B1 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Aadil Vally [3]
(Did not play)
|
Jayden SUMMERS
|
Walkover |
2018-09-15 9:30am | C1 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Moeketsi MOKETE
|
TJ Chuene
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-5 |
2018-09-15 9:30am | C2 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Rynard VAN DER LAAN
|
Nathan TSAURA
|
6-7, 0-6 |
2018-09-16 8:00am | C3 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Moeketsi MOKETE
|
Nathan TSAURA
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2018-09-16 8:00am | D1 | Tuks - Court 10 |
TJ Chuene
|
Rynard VAN DER LAAN
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2018-09-09 12:30pm | E1 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
Josua Markram
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-09-09 12:30pm | E2 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Janco William Faure
|
Arjun Bajwa
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-09-09 12:30pm | E3 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Jaco DANNHAUSER
|
Quentin Nakano [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-09-09 12:30pm | E4 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Noah Oppenberg
|
Aidan Goralsky
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2018-09-15 9:30am | E5 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Josua Markram
|
Janco William Faure
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-3 |
2018-09-15 9:30am | E6 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Quentin Nakano [4]
|
Aidan Goralsky
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-09-16 8:00am | E7 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Josua Markram
|
Quentin Nakano [4]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-09-16 8:00am | F1 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Janco William Faure
|
Aidan Goralsky
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-09-15 9:30am | G1 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
Arjun Bajwa
|
1-6, 0-6 |
N/A | G2 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Jaco DANNHAUSER
|
Noah Oppenberg
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-09-16 8:00am | G3 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Arjun Bajwa
|
Jaco DANNHAUSER
|
7-5, 3-6, 5-10 |