BS 16 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | ANGELO PHILIPPIDES | German Country Club | No | - | |
[2] | Rainier Hugo | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
[3] | Hayden CIGLER | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[4] | Damian SCHLEBUSCH | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - |
- | Rudiger ENGLER | Affies | No | - | |
- | Muhammad Ebrahim | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Jan BEUKES | Affies | No | - | |
- | Christo Venter | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Akeel WARRAICH | ZA | Alberton High | No | - |
- | Eckhard JONES | ZA | Hartebeespoort High | No | - |
- | Mark EAGLE | ZA | German Country Club | No | - |
- | Jacques Boshoff | ZA | Waverley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Dylan COLYN | No | - | ||
- | Ruben VAN ZYL | ZA | No | - | |
- | Maxime Le Roux | ZA | Merrylyn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Franco Human | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-09-09 8:00am | A1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES [1]
|
Dylan COLYN
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-09-09 8:00am | A2 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Maxime Le Roux
|
Rudiger ENGLER
|
6-2, 5-7, 7-10 |
2018-09-09 8:00am | A3 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Hayden CIGLER [3]
|
Franco Human
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-09-09 8:00am | A4 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Mark EAGLE
(Ret.)
|
Eckhard JONES
|
0-6 Retired |
2018-09-09 8:00am | A5 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Ruben VAN ZYL
|
Jan BEUKES
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2018-09-09 8:00am | A6 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Muhammad Ebrahim
|
Damian SCHLEBUSCH [4]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-09-09 8:00am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Christo Venter
|
Jacques Boshoff
|
6-1, 4-6, 10-8 |
2018-09-09 8:00am | A8 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Akeel WARRAICH
|
Rainier Hugo [2]
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2018-09-09 11:00am | A9 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES [1]
|
Rudiger ENGLER
|
5-7, 6-4, 10-5 |
2018-09-09 11:00am | A10 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Hayden CIGLER [3]
|
Eckhard JONES
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-09-09 11:00am | A11 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Jan BEUKES
|
Damian SCHLEBUSCH [4]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-09-09 11:00am | A12 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Christo Venter
|
Rainier Hugo [2]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-09-15 8:00am | A13 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES [1]
|
Hayden CIGLER [3]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-09-15 8:00am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Jan BEUKES
|
Christo Venter
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2018-09-16 8:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Hayden CIGLER [3]
|
Jan BEUKES
|
7-5, 6-7, 10-6 |
2018-09-16 8:00am | B1 | Tuks - Court 16 |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES [1]
|
Christo Venter
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2018-09-15 8:00am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Rudiger ENGLER
|
Eckhard JONES
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2018-09-15 8:00am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Damian SCHLEBUSCH [4]
(Ret.)
|
Rainier Hugo [2]
|
1-6 Retired |
2018-09-16 11:00am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Eckhard JONES
|
Rainier Hugo [2]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-09-09 11:00am | E1 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Dylan COLYN
|
Maxime Le Roux
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-09-09 11:00am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Ruben VAN ZYL
|
Muhammad Ebrahim
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-09-09 11:00am | E4 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Jacques Boshoff
|
Akeel WARRAICH
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-09-15 8:00am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Maxime Le Roux
|
Franco Human
|
2-6, 1-6 |
N/A | E6 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Ruben VAN ZYL
(Did not play)
|
Jacques Boshoff
|
Walkover |
2018-09-16 11:00am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Franco Human
|
Jacques Boshoff
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2018-09-15 8:00am | G2 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Muhammad Ebrahim
|
Akeel WARRAICH
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-09-15 12:30pm | G3 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Dylan COLYN
|
Akeel WARRAICH
|
7-5, 6-0 |