BS 14 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Fredrik Friberg | SE | No | - | |
[2] | Lesedi Malapile | ZA | Pine Grove Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Conrad Beneke | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - | |
[4] | Matteo DAL MAS | Killarney Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Günter Lubbe | Affies | No | - | |
- | Valentino CERONIO | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ruan VAN DER LAAN | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | Aiden van den Berg | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
- | Daniel Goralsky | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Keanu Andre Faure | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jéan Botha | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Jean le Roux | No | - | ||
- | Wikus Boshoff | ZA | Waverley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Dillan PIENAAR | ZA | Garsfontein Hoerskool | No | - |
- | Iloke Alusala | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - | |
- | Lamine Jeppie | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-09-09 9:30am | A1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Fredrik Friberg [1]
|
Iloke Alusala
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2018-09-09 9:30am | A2 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Jean le Roux
|
Ruan VAN DER LAAN
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2018-09-09 9:30am | A3 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Matteo DAL MAS [4]
|
Günter Lubbe
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2018-09-09 9:30am | A4 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Lamine Jeppie
|
Aiden van den Berg
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-09-09 9:30am | A5 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Daniel Goralsky
|
Keanu Andre Faure
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-09-09 9:30am | A6 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Dillan PIENAAR
|
Conrad Beneke [3]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2018-09-09 9:30am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Valentino CERONIO
|
Jéan Botha
|
6-3, 6-3 |
N/A | A8 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Wikus Boshoff
|
Lesedi Malapile [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-09-09 12:30pm | A9 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Fredrik Friberg [1]
|
Ruan VAN DER LAAN
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-09-09 12:30pm | A10 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Günter Lubbe
|
Lamine Jeppie
|
2-6, 6-4, 10-8 |
2018-09-09 12:30pm | A11 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Daniel Goralsky
|
Conrad Beneke [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-09-09 12:30pm | A12 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Valentino CERONIO
|
Wikus Boshoff
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2018-09-15 11:00am | A13 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Fredrik Friberg [1]
|
Günter Lubbe
|
7-5, 6-7, 2-10 |
2018-09-15 11:00am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Conrad Beneke [3]
|
Wikus Boshoff
|
6-2, 5-7, 10-7 |
2018-09-16 11:00am | A15 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Günter Lubbe
|
Conrad Beneke [3]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-09-16 11:00am | B1 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Fredrik Friberg [1]
|
Wikus Boshoff
|
6-3, 1-6, 14-12 |
N/A | C1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Ruan VAN DER LAAN
(Did not play)
|
Lamine Jeppie
|
Walkover |
2018-09-15 11:00am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Daniel Goralsky
|
Valentino CERONIO
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-09-16 11:00am | C3 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Lamine Jeppie
|
Valentino CERONIO
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-09-09 12:30pm | E1 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Iloke Alusala
|
Jean le Roux
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-09-09 12:30pm | E2 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Matteo DAL MAS [4]
|
Aiden van den Berg
|
7-5, 0-6, 10-6 |
2018-09-09 12:30pm | E3 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Keanu Andre Faure
|
Dillan PIENAAR
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2018-09-15 11:00am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Iloke Alusala
|
Matteo DAL MAS [4]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-09-15 11:00am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Dillan PIENAAR
|
Jéan Botha
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-09-16 11:00am | E7 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Iloke Alusala
|
Jéan Botha
|
7-6, 3-6, 10-3 |
2018-09-16 11:00am | F1 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Matteo DAL MAS [4]
|
Dillan PIENAAR
|
6-2, 0-6, 5-10 |
2018-09-15 11:00am | G1 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Jean le Roux
|
Aiden van den Berg
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-09-15 1:30pm | G3 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Jean le Roux
|
Keanu Andre Faure
|
6-2, 6-2 |