MS Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Matthew HARRIS | Rivonia Recreation Club | No | - | |
[4] | Ryan CHRISTENSEN | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Jason SPIJKERS | Affies | Yes | Jayden PAKKIRI | |
- | Andre Hartman | Lichtenburg High | No | - | |
- | Ethan Malan | German Country Club | No | - | |
- | PETROS HATZIPANIS | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | George Gregoriou | GR | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Luke CLIFTON | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Wilco CILLIERS | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jandre Van Wyk | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Tshepang Chaane | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Yes | Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2 |
- | Gontse Phiri | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Johann Roode | ZA | Yes | Ramon Hoekstra | |
- | Erich SULLWALD | Warmbad Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Arno Snydert | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Ramon Hoekstra | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | No | - |
[3] | Wian vd BERG | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2 | Graeme College And Primary | Yes | Wian vd BERG | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[2] | Jayden PAKKIRI | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-01-18 1:30pm | A1 | UTC - Court 1 |
Matthew HARRIS [1]
|
PETROS HATZIPANIS
|
6-4, 3-6, 11-9 |
2019-01-18 1:30pm | A2 | UTC - Court 2 |
Ethan Malan
|
Johann Roode
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-01-18 1:30pm | A3 | UTC - Court 3 |
Ryan CHRISTENSEN [4]
|
Arno Snydert
|
6-3, 2-6, 10-7 |
2019-01-18 1:30pm | A4 | UTC - Court 4 |
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|
Andre Hartman
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2019-01-18 1:30pm | A5 | UTC - Court 5 |
George Gregoriou
|
Erich SULLWALD
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-01-18 1:30pm | A6 | UTC - Court 6 |
Jandre Van Wyk
|
Tshepang Chaane
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-01-18 2:45pm | A7 | UTC - Court 1 |
Gontse Phiri
|
Wilco CILLIERS
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-01-18 2:45pm | A8 | UTC - Court 2 |
Luke CLIFTON
|
Jason SPIJKERS
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-01-18 4:15pm | A9 | UTC - Court 1 |
Matthew HARRIS [1]
|
Ethan Malan
|
4-6, 7-6, 8-10 |
2019-01-18 4:15pm | A10 | UTC - Court 2 |
Ryan CHRISTENSEN [4]
|
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-01-18 4:15pm | A11 | UTC - Court 3 |
Erich SULLWALD
|
Jandre Van Wyk
|
3-6, 6-2, 11-9 |
2019-01-18 4:15pm | A12 | UTC - Court 4 |
Wilco CILLIERS
|
Luke CLIFTON
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-01-19 8:00am | A13 | UTC - Court 1 |
Ethan Malan
|
Ryan CHRISTENSEN [4]
|
7-5, 6-7, 7-10 |
2019-01-19 8:00am | A14 | UTC - Court 2 |
Erich SULLWALD
|
Wilco CILLIERS
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-01-20 10:30am | A15 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Ryan CHRISTENSEN [4]
|
Wilco CILLIERS
|
1-6, 6-4, 10-6 |
2019-01-20 10:30am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Ethan Malan
|
Erich SULLWALD
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2019-01-19 8:00am | C1 | UTC - Court 3 |
Matthew HARRIS [1]
|
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|
6-3, 1-6, 10-6 |
2019-01-19 8:00am | C2 | UTC - Court 4 |
Jandre Van Wyk
|
Luke CLIFTON
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2019-01-20 10:30am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Matthew HARRIS [1]
|
Jandre Van Wyk
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2019-01-20 10:30am | D1 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|
Luke CLIFTON
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-01-18 4:15pm | E1 | UTC - Court 5 |
PETROS HATZIPANIS
|
Johann Roode
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2019-01-18 4:15pm | E2 | UTC - Court 6 |
Arno Snydert
|
Andre Hartman
|
6-3, 1-6, 10-6 |
2019-01-18 5:30pm | E3 | UTC - Court 1 |
George Gregoriou
|
Tshepang Chaane
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-01-18 5:30pm | E4 | UTC - Court 2 |
Gontse Phiri
|
Jason SPIJKERS
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-01-19 8:00am | E5 | UTC - Court 5 |
PETROS HATZIPANIS
|
Arno Snydert
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-01-19 8:00am | E6 | UTC - Court 6 |
George Gregoriou
|
Jason SPIJKERS
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-01-20 10:30am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
PETROS HATZIPANIS
|
George Gregoriou
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-01-20 10:30am | F1 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Arno Snydert
|
Jason SPIJKERS
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-01-19 9:15am | G1 | UTC - Court 1 |
Johann Roode
|
Andre Hartman
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2019-01-19 9:15am | G2 | UTC - Court 2 |
Tshepang Chaane
|
Gontse Phiri
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-01-20 10:30am | G3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Andre Hartman
|
Gontse Phiri
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-01-20 10:30am | H1 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Johann Roode
|
Tshepang Chaane
|
3-6, 6-0, 10-6 |