Men's A Doubles
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jean-Pierre Brits | ZA | Irene Country Club Squash | Christo Potgieter | No | - |
[4] | Paul Atkinson | ZA | Western Province Cricket Club (Squash) | Michael Wood | No | - |
[5] | Hayden Worth | ZA | Parkview Squash Centre | Dewald Van Niekerk | No | - |
[8] | Ross Pretorius | ZA | Bradd Lodge | No | - | |
[11] | Garrick Deutschmann | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | Joshua Deutschmann | No | - |
[2] | Alan McGuigan | ZA | Victoria Country Club (PMB) | Justin Gouweloos | No | - |
[3] | Gary Wheadon | ZA | Detroit Athletic Club | Rodney Durbach | No | - |
[6] | Sheldon Erasmus | ZA | Bob Mallac Randburg Squash Club | Garren Kent | No | - |
[7] | Cyal Eigenmann | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | Mark Dunn | No | - |
[9] | Paul Barrow | Johannesburg Country Club | James Barrow | No | - | |
[10] | Tyran Elliott | Southern Suburbs Squash Club | Liam Boyd | No | - | |
[1] | Christo Potgieter | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | Jean-Pierre Brits | No | - |
[2] | Justin Gouweloos | ZA | Maritzburg Golf Club | Alan McGuigan | No | - |
[3] | Rodney Durbach | ZA | Fish Hoek Squash Club | Gary Wheadon | No | - |
[4] | Michael Wood | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | Paul Atkinson | No | - |
[5] | Dewald Van Niekerk | ZA | GROVE PARK | Hayden Worth | No | - |
[6] | Garren Kent | ZA | Bob Mallac Randburg Squash Club | Sheldon Erasmus | No | - |
[8] | Bradd Lodge | ZA | Ross Pretorius | No | - | |
[9] | James Barrow | Paul Barrow | No | - | ||
[10] | Liam Boyd | ZA | Benoni Country Club | Tyran Elliott | No | - |
[11] | Joshua Deutschmann | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | Garrick Deutschmann | No | - |
- | Mark Dunn | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | Cyal Eigenmann | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-03-23 11:30am | Box 1: X1 | JCC - D4 |
Jean-Pierre Brits [1]
Christo Potgieter [1]
|
Paul Atkinson [4]
Michael Wood [4]
|
11-7, 8-11, 11-8 |
2019-03-21 1:00pm | Box 1: X2 | JCC - D1 |
Jean-Pierre Brits [1]
Christo Potgieter [1]
|
Hayden Worth [5]
Dewald Van Niekerk [5]
|
11-6, 11-9 |
2019-03-21 11:30am | Box 1: X3 | JCC - D4 |
Jean-Pierre Brits [1]
Christo Potgieter [1]
|
Ross Pretorius [8]
Bradd Lodge [8]
|
11-6, 11-8 |
2019-03-22 5:30pm | Box 1: X4 | JCC - D2 |
Jean-Pierre Brits [1]
Christo Potgieter [1]
|
Garrick Deutschmann [11]
Joshua Deutschmann [11]
|
11-6, 11-7 |
2019-03-22 6:15am | Box 1: X5 | JCC - D4 |
Paul Atkinson [4]
Michael Wood [4]
|
Hayden Worth [5]
Dewald Van Niekerk [5]
|
11-6, 11-8 |
2019-03-23 9:15am | Box 1: X6 | JCC - D4 |
Paul Atkinson [4]
Michael Wood [4]
|
Ross Pretorius [8]
Bradd Lodge [8]
|
11-5, 8-11, 11-4 |
2019-03-21 11:30am | Box 1: X7 | JCC - D3 |
Paul Atkinson [4]
Michael Wood [4]
|
Garrick Deutschmann [11]
Joshua Deutschmann [11]
|
11-4, 11-7 |
2019-03-23 11:30am | Box 1: X8 | JCC - D1 |
Hayden Worth [5]
Dewald Van Niekerk [5]
|
Ross Pretorius [8]
Bradd Lodge [8]
|
11-7, 11-3 |
2019-03-23 9:15am | Box 1: X9 | JCC - D3 |
Hayden Worth [5]
Dewald Van Niekerk [5]
|
Garrick Deutschmann [11]
Joshua Deutschmann [11]
|
11-7, 11-3 |
2019-03-21 1:00pm | Box 1: X10 | JCC - D4 |
Ross Pretorius [8]
Bradd Lodge [8]
|
Garrick Deutschmann [11]
Joshua Deutschmann [11]
|
11-3, 11-5 |
2019-03-23 12:15pm | Box 2: X11 | JCC - D4 |
Alan McGuigan [2]
Justin Gouweloos [2]
|
Gary Wheadon [3]
Rodney Durbach [3]
|
7-11, 10-12 |
2019-03-21 2:30pm | Box 2: X12 | JCC - D1 |
Alan McGuigan [2]
Justin Gouweloos [2]
|
Sheldon Erasmus [6]
Garren Kent [6]
|
11-3, 11-3 |
2019-03-21 12:15pm | Box 2: X13 | JCC - D1 |
Alan McGuigan [2]
Justin Gouweloos [2]
|
Cyal Eigenmann [7]
Mark Dunn [7]
|
11-2, 11-4 |
2019-03-22 6:15pm | Box 2: X14 | JCC - D4 |
Alan McGuigan [2]
Justin Gouweloos [2]
|
Paul Barrow [9]
James Barrow [9]
|
11-2, 11-7 |
2019-03-23 10:00am | Box 2: X15 | JCC - D4 |
Alan McGuigan [2]
Justin Gouweloos [2]
|
Tyran Elliott [10]
Liam Boyd [10]
|
11-1, 11-5 |
2019-03-22 5:30pm | Box 2: X16 | JCC - D3 |
Gary Wheadon [3]
Rodney Durbach [3]
|
Sheldon Erasmus [6]
Garren Kent [6]
|
9-11, 11-4, 11-5 |
2019-03-23 10:00am | Box 2: X17 | JCC - D1 |
Gary Wheadon [3]
Rodney Durbach [3]
|
Cyal Eigenmann [7]
Mark Dunn [7]
|
11-8, 11-8 |
2019-03-21 12:15pm | Box 2: X18 | JCC - D3 |
Gary Wheadon [3]
Rodney Durbach [3]
|
Paul Barrow [9]
James Barrow [9]
|
11-6, 12-10 |
2019-03-21 2:30am | Box 2: X19 | JCC - D4 |
Gary Wheadon [3]
Rodney Durbach [3]
|
Tyran Elliott [10]
Liam Boyd [10]
|
11-1, 11-4 |
2019-03-23 12:15pm | Box 2: X20 | JCC - D1 |
Sheldon Erasmus [6]
Garren Kent [6]
|
Cyal Eigenmann [7]
Mark Dunn [7]
|
11-9, 10-12, 5-11 |
2019-03-23 10:00am | Box 2: X21 | JCC - D2 |
Sheldon Erasmus [6]
Garren Kent [6]
|
Paul Barrow [9]
James Barrow [9]
|
|
2019-03-21 12:15pm | Box 2: X22 | JCC - D2 |
Sheldon Erasmus [6]
Garren Kent [6]
|
Tyran Elliott [10]
Liam Boyd [10]
|
11-7, 11-7 |
2019-03-21 2:30pm | Box 2: X23 | JCC - D3 |
Cyal Eigenmann [7]
Mark Dunn [7]
|
Paul Barrow [9]
James Barrow [9]
|
11-9, 4-11, 11-9 |
2019-03-22 6:15pm | Box 2: X24 | JCC - D3 |
Cyal Eigenmann [7]
Mark Dunn [7]
|
Tyran Elliott [10]
Liam Boyd [10]
|
|
2019-03-23 11:30am | Box 2: X25 | JCC - D2 |
Paul Barrow [9]
James Barrow [9]
|
Tyran Elliott [10]
Liam Boyd [10]
|
|
TBD | A1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | B1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | C1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | D1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E1 | - |
|
|