Men C-Section
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[2] | Neels Engelbrecht | ZA | Pretoria Country Club | No | - |
[3] | Jarryd Sheehan | ZA | University of Pretoria | No | - |
[4] | Greyling Moolman | ZA | Milnerton Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Ramapulana Nkoana | ZA | CSIR Squash Club | No | - |
[6] | Tertius Moolman | ZA | Meyerton Squash Club | No | - |
[7] | Celumusa Malinga | ZA | Centurion Squash Club | No | - |
[8] | Sifiso Musi | SZ | CSIR Squash Club | No | - |
[9] | Shahin Lalla | ZA | Centurion Squash Club | No | - |
[10] | Jaco Olivier | ZA | Centurion Squash Club | No | - |
[11] | Nicolai Kuschke | ZA | University of Pretoria | No | - |
[12] | Arno Vrey | ZA | CBC & TUT Squash Club | No | - |
[13] | Jacobus Van der Merwe | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | No | - |
[14] | Bradley Hunt | Uitsig Squash Club | No | - | |
[15] | Siyanda Dyeshana | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | No | - |
[16] | Jason Maher | ZA | CBC & TUT Squash Club | No | - |
- | Pierre Mornet | ZA | CBC & TUT Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-03-05 7:20pm | A1 | HAD - Court 3 |
Neels Engelbrecht [2]
|
Pierre Mornet
|
11-7, 11-5, 11-7 |
2021-03-05 5:35pm | A2 | HAD - Court 3 |
Jarryd Sheehan [3]
|
Jason Maher [16]
|
11-4, 11-6, 11-4 |
2021-03-05 5:35pm | A3 | HAD - Court 2 |
Greyling Moolman [4]
|
Siyanda Dyeshana [15]
|
11-2, 11-7, 11-8 Normal |
2021-03-05 6:10pm | A4 | HAD - Court 3 |
Ramapulana Nkoana [5]
|
Bradley Hunt [14]
|
11-6, 9-11, 11-7, 11-3 |
2021-03-05 6:10pm | A5 | HAD - Court 1 |
Tertius Moolman [6]
|
Jacobus Van der Merwe [13]
|
4-11, 11-8, 8-11, 5-11 |
2021-03-05 5:00pm | A6 | PCC - Court 3 |
Celumusa Malinga [7]
|
Arno Vrey [12]
|
11-8, 6-11, 11-7, 11-8 |
2021-03-05 6:45pm | A7 | HAD - Court 3 |
Sifiso Musi [8]
|
Nicolai Kuschke [11]
|
11-6, 11-5, 11-4 |
2021-03-05 5:35pm | A8 | HAD - Court 1 |
Shahin Lalla [9]
|
Jaco Olivier [10]
|
5-11, 8-11, 12-14 |
2021-03-06 8:00am | A9 | PCC - Court 3 |
Neels Engelbrecht [2]
|
Jaco Olivier [10]
|
11-4, 12-10, 11-6 |
2021-03-06 8:00am | A10 | PCC - Court 4 |
Jarryd Sheehan [3]
|
Sifiso Musi [8]
|
11-6, 7-11, 11-4, 11-4 |
2021-03-06 8:00am | A11 | PCC - Court 5 |
Greyling Moolman [4]
|
Celumusa Malinga [7]
|
11-5, 11-13, 11-7, 4-11, 5-11 Normal |
2021-03-06 9:10am | A12 | PCC - Court 3 |
Ramapulana Nkoana [5]
|
Jacobus Van der Merwe [13]
|
10-12, 5-11, 11-6, 11-13 |
2021-03-06 9:10am | A13 | PCC - Court 4 |
Shahin Lalla [9]
|
Pierre Mornet
|
8-11, 11-6, 11-8, 12-10 Normal |
2021-03-06 8:35am | A14 | PCC - Court 3 |
Nicolai Kuschke [11]
|
Jason Maher [16]
|
4-11, 4-11, 8-11 Normal |
2021-03-06 8:35am | A15 | PCC - Court 4 |
Arno Vrey [12]
|
Siyanda Dyeshana [15]
(Ret.)
|
12-10, 12-10 Retired |
2021-03-06 8:35am | A16 | PCC - Court 5 |
Tertius Moolman [6]
|
Bradley Hunt [14]
|
11-9, 8-11, 8-11, 4-11 |
2021-03-06 2:00pm | A17 | PCC - Court 1 |
Neels Engelbrecht [2]
|
Jacobus Van der Merwe [13]
|
11-2, 9-11, 11-5, 10-12, 11-5 Normal |
2021-03-06 2:30pm | A18 | PCC - Court 6 |
Jarryd Sheehan [3]
|
Celumusa Malinga [7]
|
11-8, 11-6, 7-11, 6-11, 11-6 Normal |
2021-03-06 1:20pm | A19 | PCC - Court 3 |
Ramapulana Nkoana [5]
|
Jaco Olivier [10]
|
12-10, 3-11, 11-5, 8-11, 13-11 |
2021-03-06 2:00pm | A20 | PCC - Court 3 |
Greyling Moolman [4]
|
Sifiso Musi [8]
|
11-9, 7-11, 8-11, 4-11 |
2021-03-06 3:10pm | A21 | PCC - Court 6 |
Shahin Lalla [9]
|
Bradley Hunt [14]
|
11-8, 11-8, 4-11, 11-7 |
2021-03-06 2:40pm | A22 | PCC - Court 1 |
Jason Maher [16]
|
Arno Vrey [12]
|
3-11, 9-11, 11-9, 7-11 Normal |
2021-03-06 2:40pm | A23 | PCC - Court 4 |
Tertius Moolman [6]
|
Pierre Mornet
|
12-14, 17-15, 8-11, 4-11 Normal |
2021-03-07 8:00am | A25 | PCC - Court 1 |
Neels Engelbrecht [2]
|
Jarryd Sheehan [3]
|
11-3, 11-3, 11-1 |
2021-03-07 8:00am | A26 | PCC - Court 2 |
Celumusa Malinga [7]
|
Jacobus Van der Merwe [13]
|
11-4, 11-2, 11-5 |
N/A | A27 | PCC - Court 3 |
Ramapulana Nkoana [5]
(Did not play)
|
Sifiso Musi [8]
|
Walkover |
2021-03-07 9:20am | A28 | PCC - Court 3 |
Greyling Moolman [4]
|
Jaco Olivier [10]
|
11-4, 11-4, 11-6 |
2021-03-07 8:45am | A29 | PCC - Court 4 |
Shahin Lalla [9]
|
Arno Vrey [12]
|
6-11, 5-11, 11-8, 3-11 |
2021-03-07 9:20am | A30 | PCC - Court 4 |
Jason Maher [16]
|
Bradley Hunt [14]
|
7-11, 1-11, 9-11 Normal |
2021-03-07 9:55am | A31 | PCC - Court 4 |
Pierre Mornet
|
Nicolai Kuschke [11]
|
6-11, 12-10, 11-7, 11-8 |