GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Annika van Rooyen | ZA | Voortrekker High | No | - |
[2] | Madison Ann EDWARDS | German Country Club | No | - | |
[3] | Almé VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Sophia Koen | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Ciaran McConnell | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[6] | Tenise van der Linde | ZA | Rustenburg Primary | No | - |
[7] | Hannah Crafford | ZA | Benoni Country Club | No | - |
[8] | Eden Dworcan | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Khanya Marote | No | - | ||
- | BAILEY SELVAM | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Paige Nicholls | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Christi Swarts | Sasolburg High | No | - | |
- | Kayleigh Stayt | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Saffron Heroldt | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
- | Alexandrea Nemeth | ZA | St Stithians Girls | No | - |
- | Takara Giles | ZA | Benoni Country Club | No | - |
- | Izabella Lubasinski | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kayla Venter | ZA | Parkrand Tennis Complex | No | - |
- | Shoeshoe Mahlaku | No | - | ||
- | Mignon Van Wyk | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Akeela Valdes | US | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Siphesihle Maphalala | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | No | - |
- | Rachel de Villiers | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Natalie Maciel | ZA | Secunda Primary | No | - |
- | Cara-Lee Dillman | Garsfontein Hoerskool | No | - | |
- | Elmay Breet | JL's Juniors Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-06-12 12:30pm | A2 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Saffron Heroldt
|
Paige Nicholls
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-06-12 12:30pm | A3 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Christi Swarts
|
Akeela Valdes
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2021-06-12 12:30pm | A6 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Mignon Van Wyk
|
Kayleigh Stayt
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2021-06-12 12:30pm | A7 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Takara Giles
|
Elmay Breet
|
6-1, 6-4 |
N/A | A8 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Natalie Maciel
(Did not play)
|
Eden Dworcan [8]
|
Walkover |
2021-06-12 12:30pm | A10 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
BAILEY SELVAM
|
Izabella Lubasinski
|
7-6(4), 4-6, 6-4 |
2021-06-12 12:30pm | A11 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Khanya Marote
|
Alexandrea Nemeth
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-06-12 12:30pm | A13 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Hannah Crafford [7]
|
Rachel de Villiers
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | A14 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Siphesihle Maphalala
(Did not play)
|
Shoeshoe Mahlaku
|
Walkover |
N/A | A15 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Kayla Venter
|
Cara-Lee Dillman
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-06-13 8:00am | A17 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Annika van Rooyen [1]
|
Saffron Heroldt
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2021-06-13 8:00am | A18 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Akeela Valdes
|
Tenise van der Linde [6]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-06-13 8:00am | A19 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [3]
|
Kayleigh Stayt
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-06-13 8:00am | A20 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Takara Giles
|
Eden Dworcan [8]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-06-13 8:00am | A21 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Ciaran McConnell [5]
|
BAILEY SELVAM
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-06-13 8:00am | A22 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Alexandrea Nemeth
|
Sophia Koen [4]
|
6-7(4), 2-6 |
2021-06-13 8:00am | A23 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Hannah Crafford [7]
|
Shoeshoe Mahlaku
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-06-13 8:00am | A24 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Kayla Venter
|
Madison Ann EDWARDS [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-06-13 12:30pm | A25 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Annika van Rooyen [1]
|
Tenise van der Linde [6]
|
5-7, 6-3, 6-4 |
2021-06-13 12:30pm | A26 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [3]
|
Eden Dworcan [8]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-06-13 12:30pm | A27 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Ciaran McConnell [5]
|
Sophia Koen [4]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2021-06-13 12:30pm | A28 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Hannah Crafford [7]
|
Madison Ann EDWARDS [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-06-19 11:00am | A29 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Annika van Rooyen [1]
|
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [3]
|
0-6, 7-5, 0-6 |
2021-06-19 11:00am | A30 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Sophia Koen [4]
|
Madison Ann EDWARDS [2]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2021-06-20 9:30am | A31 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [3]
|
Madison Ann EDWARDS [2]
|
6-4, 4-6, 6-4 |
2021-06-20 8:00am | B1 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Annika van Rooyen [1]
|
Sophia Koen [4]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
N/A | C1 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Tenise van der Linde [6]
|
Eden Dworcan [8]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-06-19 11:00am | C2 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Ciaran McConnell [5]
|
Hannah Crafford [7]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2021-06-20 8:00am | C3 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Tenise van der Linde [6]
|
Ciaran McConnell [5]
|
6-4, 0-6, 3-10 |
2021-06-19 8:00am | E1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Saffron Heroldt
|
Akeela Valdes
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2021-06-19 8:00am | E2 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Kayleigh Stayt
|
Takara Giles
|
7-6, 4-6, 10-5 |
2021-06-19 8:00am | E3 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
BAILEY SELVAM
|
Alexandrea Nemeth
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-06-19 8:00am | E4 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Shoeshoe Mahlaku
|
Kayla Venter
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2021-06-19 11:00am | E5 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Saffron Heroldt
|
Kayleigh Stayt
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-06-19 12:30pm | E6 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
BAILEY SELVAM
|
Shoeshoe Mahlaku
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-06-20 8:00am | E7 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Saffron Heroldt
|
BAILEY SELVAM
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2021-06-20 8:00am | F1 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Kayleigh Stayt
|
Shoeshoe Mahlaku
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-06-19 12:30pm | G1 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Akeela Valdes
|
Takara Giles
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2021-06-19 12:30pm | G2 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Alexandrea Nemeth
|
Kayla Venter
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-06-20 12:30pm | G3 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Takara Giles
|
Alexandrea Nemeth
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2021-06-20 12:30pm | H1 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Akeela Valdes
|
Kayla Venter
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2021-06-13 8:00am | I9 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Paige Nicholls
|
Christi Swarts
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-06-13 8:00am | I10 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Mignon Van Wyk
|
Elmay Breet
|
6-1, 2-6, 11-9 |
2021-06-13 8:00am | I11 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Izabella Lubasinski
|
Khanya Marote
|
6-4, 6-2 |
N/A | I13 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Christi Swarts
|
Mignon Van Wyk
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-06-19 12:30pm | I14 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Izabella Lubasinski
|
Rachel de Villiers
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-06-20 12:30pm | I15 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Christi Swarts
|
Izabella Lubasinski
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-06-19 12:30pm | K1 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Paige Nicholls
|
Elmay Breet
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-06-20 12:30pm | K3 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Elmay Breet
|
Khanya Marote
|
3-6, 3-6 |