2023 KZN Squash League

KZN League 2023 (7 div to 9 Div)

7th Division Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND September 20
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 WCC B 365 CHP 6:00pm Chiltern Park Sports Club 19
2 CRU A 332 TOTI 6:00pm Amanzimtoti Squash Club 19
3 ACT 316 GHS 6:00pm Glenwood High School 14
4 CRU B 302 KLF 6:00pm Kloof Country Club 19
5 GIL A 300 WCC A 6:00pm Gillitts Sports Club 19
6 CHP 288 WCC B 6:00pm Chiltern Park Sports Club 4
7 UKZN 225 GIL B 6:00pm University of Kwa Zulu Natal 16
8 WCC A 212 GIL A 6:00pm Gillitts Sports Club 1
9 GIL B 191 UKZN 6:00pm University of Kwa Zulu Natal 8
10 GHS 157 ACT 6:00pm Glenwood High School 10
11 TOTI 153 CRU A 6:00pm Amanzimtoti Squash Club 2
12 KLF 80 CRU B 6:00pm Kloof Country Club 2

9th Div Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND October 5
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 WCC B 320 KLF 6:00pm Westville Country Club Squash 19
2 WCC A 310 CRU A 6:00pm Northwood Crusaders Squash Club 15
3 CRU B 205 DHS 6:00pm Durban High School 11
4 CRU A 164 WCC A 6:00pm Northwood Crusaders Squash Club 7
5 KLF 160 WCC B 6:00pm Westville Country Club Squash 0
6 DHS 153 CRU B 6:00pm Durban High School 15
KZN League 2023 (1st Div to 6 Div and ladies)

2nd Division Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND October 3
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 GIL 200 WCC 6:00pm Gillitts Sports Club 14
2 KLF A 188 KLF B 6:00pm Kloof Country Club 11
3 TOTI 178 UKZN 6:00pm Amanzimtoti Squash Club 14
4 KLF B 156 KLF A 6:00pm Kloof Country Club 8
5 CRU 156 6:00pm BYE
6 WCC 144 GIL 6:00pm Gillitts Sports Club 0
7 UKZN 58 TOTI 6:00pm Amanzimtoti Squash Club 0

3rd Division Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND September 26
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 CRU A 161 GIL 6:00pm Gillitts Sports Club 12
2 UKZN 144 6:00pm BYE
3 KLF A 138 CRU B 6:00pm Kloof Country Club 11
4 WCC A 128 KLF B 6:00pm Kloof Country Club 14
5 KLF B 113 WCC A 6:00pm Kloof Country Club 4
6 KER 112 6:00pm BYE
7 GIL 95 CRU A 6:00pm Gillitts Sports Club 6
8 CRU B 85 KLF A 6:00pm Kloof Country Club 5
9 WCC B (Withdrawn) 5

4th Division Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND October 3
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 TOTI 254 CRU 6:00pm Amanzimtoti Squash Club 12
2 WCC 209 GIL A 6:00pm Gillitts Sports Club 9
3 CRU 202 TOTI 6:00pm Amanzimtoti Squash Club 8
4 ACT 188 UKZN 6:00pm University of Kwa Zulu Natal 11
5 GIL A 182 WCC 6:00pm Gillitts Sports Club 12
6 UKZN 163 ACT 6:00pm University of Kwa Zulu Natal 9
7 GIL B 128 KLF 6:00pm Kloof Country Club 7
8 KLF 116 GIL B 6:00pm Kloof Country Club 14
Photo Stream
Please sign in
Who's in this league?
Please sign in
Live Scoring Available!
Use SportyHQ's free Score Squash app to live score matches for this league on your mobile device. After you download the app, you'll be able to login, select your team and find the fixture that you're marking a match for. Every point gets recorded so that players can review the match in detail later and the results are recorded online instantly!

Available on the App Store 2000px-Get_it_on_Google_play.svg

Sanctioned League

2023 KZN Squash League is sanctioned by Squash South Africa.
League Organizer(s)

Gordon Rechner

KwaZulu-Natal, ZA

Nola Faber

KwaZulu-Natal, ZA
Rankings

Links